綜合病院의 에너지 消費 및 運轉實態에 관한 調査硏究

Abstract

최근 경제 발전과 인구증가에 따라 대형 및 고층건물의 수가 증가하고 있어, 건물의 냉난방, 조명, 급탕, 수송, 통신, 방재 등 각종 설비의 발달과 함께 이들이 사용하는 에너지의 양도 막대할 뿐만 아니라 앞으로도 계속 증가 추세에 있으나, 에너지 소비량과 소비요인에 대한 정확한 자료와 연구가 부족한 실정이다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 에너지 다소비 건물인 종합병원을 대상으로 에너지 소비와 운전실태에 관한 현장조사를 실시하여 병원의 설비계획시 기초자료를 제공하고자 한다.

Recently, as the number of large buildings is on the increase and the various mechanical equipments for heating and cooling, illumination, hot water supply, transportation, communication, and disaster protection system in the buildings are advancing, the energy consumption is on the increase as well. It will be very important to understand how and how much energy is to be consumed in a building, because there are not many stastististics and studies on the energy consumption in building. The aim of this paper is to suggest basic data for performing the energy conservation and establishing the standard of the energy consumption in future through undrstanding the actual condition of the energy consumption in existing General hospital.