共通費配分 效率性에 관한 硏究

Abstract

이 논문은 조직에서 발생되는 共通費를 발생부서간에 배분하는 문제를 검토한 것으로 조직에서의 실무현황을 조사하여 공통비배분이 조직전체의 관점에서 효율적으로 이루어지고 있는지를 분석한 것이다. 자료의 수집은 設問紙를 통하여 이루어졌으며, 수집된 자료로 부터 事例를 추출하여 분석하는 방법을 사용하였다. 이 연구결과로 부터 기업의 공통비배분의 실무를 파악할 수 있었고 효율적인 공통비배분의 시스템設計에 필요한 기초자료를 얻을 수 있었다.

This study is to examine the efficiency of the common cost allocations in Korean organizations. I collected the data from the survey thru the questionaires, and examined the efficiency of the organizations' practices using the Pareto optimum, the Core conditions, and the Nash equilibrium. By this case study I could find out some outcomes. First, Korean organizations practise the common cost allocation to achieve some objectives, i.e. the profit maximizing. Second, they could not accomplish the efficiency of the practices mostly, because of failure in allocating the common costs to enhance the sub-organgations'welfare.