TV교육방송 프로그램 활용 시범학교 요구 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 TV교육방송 프로그램을 활용하여 교육의 질을 높이고자 하는 학교현장에서 방송활용수업을 저해하는 요인 및 문제점을 분석하고, 효율적인 방송활용수업을 위한 교사들의 제언 및 요구를 분석하여 우리 나라의 TV교육방송 프로그램의 제작과 방영 및 운영체제 그리고 학교에서의 학습자의 학습효과뿐만 아니라 정보화교육 등의 교육의 질을 증진시킬 수 있는 방송활용수업에서의 나아가야 할 방향과 시사점을 밝히고자 하는 데 그 목적을 두고 있다.

The main research tasks of the present study was two-fold

First, to analyze the present situation and problems in the model schools for instruction using EBS TV program. Second, to analysis suggestions and needs in the model schools for instruction using EBS TV program. Solving these tasks, the purpose of this study is, as a result of it, to find out the directions our nation's instruction using EBS TV program should aim at. For this purpose, EBS TV program is composed to give the first consideration on the programs for the ability of thinking, creativity, problem solving and information processing. And Teachers should understand various studies of the instruction using ETV program, and should find the most suitable instruction using ETV program that is useful to various instructional purposes. And to be the most effective teacher, they should used to every type of the instruction using EBS program. In conclusion, professionals and all persons related to EBS TV program should make efforts to raise a professional expertise.