Al 판재의 성형성에 관한 연구

Abstract

최근 자동차 차체에 기존의 강판대신 Al 합금판재를 적용하여 경량화를 기하려는 시도가 많이 이루어지고 있다. 그러나 Al 합금판재의 프레스 성형성에 대한 이론적,실험적 연구는 아직 기초 단계에 머물고 있다. 본 논문에서는 Al 합금판재를 이용하여 사다리꼴 형상의 딥 드로잉을 실시할 때 블랭크홀더력을 변화시켜 그에 따르는 주름과 펀치하중의 변화를 조사했다. 또한 성형체 각부에서의 유동길이 및 판두께변형율도 조사하여 사다리꼴 용기성형시의 성형조건을 찾는 것을 그 목적으로 한다.

Recently many attempts are tried for lightness in vehicle body panel by using Al alloy sheet instead of steel sheet. But theoretical and experimental studies on the press formability of Al sheet are staying in a basic level. This study aims to investigate the effects of process variables such as blank holding force, wrinkle, punch force on the deep-drawing of the trapezoidal die. The purpose of this paper is to obtain the forming condition of trapezoidal die drawing.