놀이·학습 겸용 아동 가구디자인에 관한 연구

Abstract

인간의 발달에 영향을 미치는 요인으로는 유전과 환경 두 가지로 구분할 수 있다. 대부분의 아동들은 주어진 환경에 마음껏 활동함으로서 원활한 성장 발달을 이루는데, 이러한 성장은 환경시설의 충분한 배려로 이루어질 수 있다. 아동들은 정신적, 신체적 발달속도가 빠르고, 풍부한 상상력의 발달로 모든 것이 살아 있다고 생각하며, 자기 중심적 사고를 하는 특성을 갖고 있으며, 놀이기구의 가구와 한계가 명확하지 않다. 그러므로 본고에서는 아동의 수준에 맞는 지적, 정서적, 신체적 발달을 피할 수 있도록 유도하는 복합적 기능을 갖고 진정으로 아동의 욕구사항을 충족시킬 수 있는 놀이 ·학습 겸용 아동가구를 제시함으로써, 아동들에게 보다 나은 실내 환경을 조성하고자 한다.

The two primary factors which influence human development are distinguished by hereditary and environment. Exposure to given environment, most children are very active and accomplish their smooth growth development. This kind of growth development gets accomplish when there are plenty of environment facilities available. Children are very rapid in mental and physical development. Children think everything is alive because of their abundance in imagination. In children's mind, the definitions of toys and furnitures are not certain. therefore, our company presents suitable levels of furnitures, which could lead into children's intellectual, mental and physical development. Our company wish to create better indoor environment to children.