선박용 배관의 구조강도에 대한 연구

Abstract

선박의 갑판, 기관실 등에는 많은 종류의 배관들이 있다. 이들 배관들은 선박의 하역이나 운항과정 중 열이나 선체운동 등의 영향으로 변형이 발생하게 되고, 또한 응력을 받게된다. 따라서 이들 배관에 대한 구조적인 특성상 강도에 대한 검토가 요망된다. 본 논문에서는 이를 위하여 유한 요소 법을 이용한 구조해석 방법을 설명하였으며, 특히 엘보우 부재의 모델링과 관련된 응력집중계수의 적용방법과 경계조건, 허용응력 그리고, 배관지지 구조의 이상화를 위한 GAP요소 사용 및 이로 인한 문제점 및 대책방향 등을 제시하였다.

There are many kinds of piping in deck and engine room of a ship. These pipings are subject to strain & stress by heat or ship motion during cargo working or navigation. Therefore, the strength check on piping structure is required. This study is to illustrate the structural solution process through finite element method. It particularly presents the applicable method of stress intensification factor related to elbow parts modeling, allowable stress of boundary condition, the use of gap factor to idealize the piping support structure, and the accompanying problems & countermeasures.