유도가열 조리기용 고주파 인버터 개발

Abstract

상호유도 인덕턴스를 고려한 D급 부하 공진형 인버터회로를 대상으로 하여 PWM기법과 데드타임을 고려한 경우에 대해서 동작원리를 기술하였으며, 제시된 인버터 회로는 유도가열 원리를 응용한 민생기기용 고주파 인버터로 적합하다. 회로의 해석은 무차원화 변수를 도입하여 범용성있게 기술하였고, 동작특성을 무차원화 주파수와 무차원화 부하파라메타에 따라 특성을 평가하였다. 이론 해석에서 얻어진 평가자료를 기초로하여 하드웨어를 설계하였고,실험적 평가에 의해 얻어진 실측파형과 특성평가에서 얻어진 이론파형과 비교하여 이론해석의 정당성을 입증하였다. 따라서, 제시된 인버터는 유도가열 전자조리기, DC-DC 콘버터 등에 실제 이용될 수 있다.

The paper proposed the D class load resonant type high frequency inverter with induction heating load system. The proposed inverter circuit is proper as a high frequency inverter of home applications applied with induction heating principle. It's operation principle are described considering dead time and PWM technique. The analysis of the circuit is described by using noemalized parameter, and operation characteristics have been evaluated as to noemalized frequency and load parameter. Based on the characteristics value, a hardware is designed and the experimental waveforms are compared with theoretical ones. The experimental results shows that proposed inverter can be used practically such as induction heating cooker, dc-dc converter etc.