교육용 로봇의 제어기및 프로그램에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 논문은 교육용 로봇 암 제어기의 회로를 설계하고, 베이직으로 제어프로그램을 작성한 것이다. 제어기의 회로는 스테핑 모터 전용 IC를 사용하였고, PCB 기판을 설계 제작하였다. 스테핑 모터에 공급하는 펄스를 계수하여 위치를 검출하고, 계수된 수 만큼 재공급하는 방식으로 개루프를 구성하여 교육 프로그램을 완성하였다. 기존의 복잡한 회로를 단순화 하여 제작원가를 절감하였고 쉬운 베이직 언어를 사용하므로서 언어를 배우는데 필요한 시간을 단축할 수 있었다.

This paper was described about designing of educational Robot Arm Controller and control program using BASIC programming language. The controller was designed by IC(intergated circuit) for only stepping motor, and PCB(printed circuit board) was manufactared by designing The control program was structured in open loop that counts the pulse code encoded to stepping motor and detects the position of robot arm, and computes and repulses the appropriately counted pulse signal to stepping motor. The experimental results of the proposed educational robot arm controller and control program show cost down manufacturing price by simplifying the complicated circuit befor, and reduce the time of studying another language by use of plain BASIC.