개구부가 있는 철근콘크리트 판의 균열에 관한 연구

Abstract

철근 콘크리트 구조물을 극한 해석할 수 있는 유한요소 해석기법을 제시하였다. 개량 쉘 요소(degenerate shell element)를 사용하였으며 층분할 기법을 도입하여 부재의 두께 방향 응력변화, 균열의 전파 등을 추적할 수 있게 하였다. 압축을 받는 콘크리트에 대해서는 &quot

변형률 연화 모델&quot

A numerical method which can trace ultimate behaviour of reinforced concrete structures is presented Degenerate shell elements with the layered approach are used in analysis. For the compressed concrete, &quot strain hardening model&quot can be employed. For the concrete under tensile state, linear elastic model is adopted before cracking. At the cracked concrete, reduced shear modules is used and tension stiffening behaviour of cracked concrete is considered. reinforcing steels are represented as a smeared layers of equivalent thickness. Each steel layer has an uniaxial strength an rigidity properties only in the bar direction. A bilinear idealization is adopted in order to model the elasto-plastic stress-strain relationships, and same shape in tension and compression. And the results in this study are compared with experimental and numerical results obtained by other investigator. Reinforced Concrete Plates which has/does not have the opening are analyzed.

, or &quot perfect plasticity model&quot

중에 하나를 선택하여 사용할 수 있도록 하였다. 인장을 받는 콘크리트에 대해서는 균열이 발생한 후에는 감소된 전단 탄성계수를 사용하였고 인장경화 현상을 고려하였다. 철근은 등가의 두께를 가지는 층으로 이상화하였다. 이상화한 철근 층은 철근의 배치방향으로만 저항하는 것으로 가정하였다. 철근의 응력-변형률관계는 압축과 인장에서 동일한 모양을 가지며 인장과 압축에서 각각 두 개의 직선으로 근사하였다. 몇 개의 해석을 수행하였으며, 본 연구에서 제안한 해석방법을 사용하여 얻은 결과를 기존의 실험결과 및 다른 연구자의 해석결과와 비교하였다. 개구부가 있는 평판과 개구부가 없는 평판을 해석, 비교하여 개구부가 평판에 미치는 영향을 연구하였다.