회귀모듈 신경회로망(RMNN)을 이용한 DC전동기의 위치 제어

Abstract

본 연구에서는 DC 서보 모타의 위치 제어를 신경제어로 구현하기 위하여 IMB PC AT를 사용한 신경회로망 제어기를 제안하였다. 제안된 신경회로망 모델은 RMNN(Recurrent Modular Nearal Network)으로서 실험을 통하여 RMNN 제어기와 전통적인 PD 제어기와의 성능비교를 하였다. 실험결과 DC서보 모터제어 분야에서 제어의 동적 특성 및 복잡도를 해결하기 위해서는 제안된 RMNN제어기가 기존의 PD 제어기 보다 우수함이 규명되었다. ntrol.

In this paper, a neural network controller using the IBM PC AT was suggested to implement neuro control for the position control of DC servo motor. Suggested neural network (NN) model is RMNN and the comparison of performances between RMNN controller and traditional PD controller was excuted. As the result of experiment, it is shown that RMNN controller was better than PD controller in respect of solving the dynamic characteristics and complexity of the control in the field of the DC servo motor control.