노사협상에 대한 회계정보 및 개성변수의 영향

Abstract

본 연구에서는 노사협상과정을 협상전 단계, 실제 협상단계 그리고 협상결과 단계로 보아 각 단계별로 재무정보 및 개성변수의 영향을 검정하였다. 재무정보의 영향은 노조에 대한 정보제공 여부(정보대칭성/비대칭성) 효과와 정보속성(이익정보/손실정보) 효과로 나누었다. 또한 노조협상자의 개성변수(성격변수)는 노조협상자의 강성정도로 정의하여 측정하였다. 연구결과 재무정보와 개성변수는 노사협상에 대해 상당히 영향을 미칠 가능성이 있음이 파악되었다. 따라서 경영자들은 실제 노사협상에 임하거나 노사협상 전략을 수립할때 이러한 요인들을 고려할 필요가 있을 것이다.

The purpose of this study is to examine the effects of accounting information and personality on labor negotiation process(pre-bargaining, bargaining, after-bargaining). For the analysis, the effects of information were divided into information symmetry effects and information attribute effects. And pesonality of union negotiator wasmeasured with propensity of strength or weakness. The results of this study showed that accounting information and personality of union negotiator had considerable effects on labor negotiation. Such results suggest that management should consider these factors on taking labor negotiation and making labor strategy.