解體主義 建築에서 나타난 空間形態의 力動性에 關한 硏究

A Study on the Dynamism of the Space·Form Represented in the Deconstructive Architecture

본 연구는 현대건축의 흐름에서 중요한 위치를 차지하고 있는 해체주의 건축의 공간형태상의 특징을 역동성의 개념으로 고찰하고자 장이론을 도입하여 역동성의 개념을 파악하고, 해체주의 건축가들의 작품을 유형별 특성에 따라 분석하여 역동성이 어떠한 양상으로 표출되고 있는가를 고찰하였으며, 또한 해체주의 건축에 내재된 형태의 체계를 이해하는데 도움이 되도록 함과 아울러 실제 창작과정에서 디자인의 한 요소로 사용될 수 있도록 하고자 함이 본 연구의 목적이다.

This study is to grasp the concept of dynamism through drawing in a field theory in order to consider characteristic of the space·form represented in the deconstructive architecture with important position in flow of the Modern Architecture, and to examine the forms in which the dynamism has been represented through analyzing the works of the deconstructive architects according to the characteristic of the types. in addition, the purpose of this study to help conceived to a system on forms in deconstructive architecture and really to used as an element of design in design processing.