Al 합금판재의 프레스 성형시 스프링백에 관한 연구

Abstract

최근 자동차 차체에 기존의 강판 대신 Al 합금판재를 적용하여 경량화를 기하려는 시도가 많이 이루어지고 있다. 그러나 Al 합금판재의 프레스 성형성애 대한 이론적,실험적 연구는 아직 기초 단계에 머물고 있다. 특히 Al 합금판재는 탄성계수가 낮아 스프링백 현상이 많이 나타난다. 본 논문에서는 Al 합금판재의 프레스 성형시 발생하는 스프링백과 사이드월 현상을 정량적으로 분석하는 것을 그 목적으로 한다.

Recently many attempts are tried for lightness in vehicle body panel by using Al alloy sheet instead of steel sheet. But theoretical and experimental studies on the press formability of Al sheet are staying in a basic level. Particularly, since the elastic constant of Al alloy sheet is low, many springback phenomena occur. This study aims to analysis the springback and sidewall curl phenomena on the press working.