알루미늄합금 용접부 강도특성에 관한 연구

Abstract

최근의 선박은 고속화와 함께 경량화를 만족하는 구조 설계가 요구되고 있는 실정이다. 본 연구에서는 선박 경량화 목적으로 주목받는 선체 재료인 알루미늄 합금재의 강도 및 용접된 알루미늄 합금재의 강도 특성을 평가할 목적으로 재료 인장시험을 실시하여 그 특성을 분석하였다. 따라서, 본 연구의 결과는 알루미늄 선체 설계시 모재의 특성 및 용접에 관한 기초 정보로 유용하게 활용되리라 사료된다.

Recently, the use of aluminum alloy as structural member materials of high speed ship has been increased. Also, it is expected that the use of aluminum alloy contribute to lightening the ship hull weight and optimal structural design. In this paper, the material strength characteristics of an aluminum alloy material and it's weld metals have been investigated. The experimental data obtained are considered to use with the key information for structural design.