건축 하부구조 설계 및 시공의 문제점과 개선방향에 대한 연구

Abstract

건축물의 생산은 건축설계로 시작하여 표준적인 시공과정을 거쳐 축조되게 되며 그 중에서 특히 건축물의 공학적인 안전을 유지하기 위해 구조설계를 하게 되는데 기초하부의 설계는 무엇보다 기본이 되면서, 아주 중요하며 하자가 발생할 시에는 그 보강이나 보수가 아주 어렵다. 본 연구는 기초구조 설계 및 시공상의 문제점을 현장조사, 설문조사를 통해 파악하고 그 해결방법과 연구방법을 제시함으로써 건축물의 생산성 효과와 안전율을 높여 경제적인 구조물이 되도록 기여하고자 한다.

Beginning from the architectural design through the standard construction process, a building is constructed. Among this process, particularly in order to grantee safety of building, the structural design is conducted. And one of the structural design, the Substructural Design is the basis of entire construction process, and very essential. In addition, when a defect in substructure occur, its reinforcement or repair is very difficult. Therefore, clarifying the question of substructural design and construction, and revealing the solution and research method for that question, this research is to contribute the improvement of building construction and safety to the economic structure.