綜合病院 空調設備設計用 專門家시스템 開發을 위한 知識基盤構築에 관한 硏究

Abstract

병원건축설비설계를 체계적으로 접근하기 위해서, 전체 에너지소비량의 대부분을 차지하고 있을 뿐만아니라 실내환경의 질을 좌우하는 공기조화설비의 계획설계 단계에서 설계자의 기술적 판단을 보조하고, 기술 축적을 가능하게 하는 종합병원 공조설계용 전문가시스템을 개발하고자 한다. 따라서 본 연구는 종합병원 공조설비설계용 전문가시스템 개발을 위한 첫단계로 공조설비설계자의 지식과 공조설비설계의 각 단계별 결정요인들을 체계화하여 공조설비설계용 전문가시스템의 지식기반을 구축하기 위한 토대를 마련하고자한다.

To approach the equipment design of General Hospital systematically, We intend to develop the Expert System of the HVAC design in General Hospitals which will enable the designers to accumulate the techniques and help judge their techniques the stage of design of HVAC system. HVAC system not only occupys most of total energy consumption but also controls the quality of indoor environment. This study, as the first step to develop the Expert System of HVAC design in General Hospitals, has set the HVAC design process and the conclusive factor by the design process, systematized the knowledge on the conclusive factor and thought of HVAC designer and built the knowledge-based(the key point to the Expert System) which is divided into four knowledge modules.