건축설계사무소의 정보화에 관한 인식과 체계

Abstract

본 연구는 건축설계사무소의 경쟁력 강화 방안으로서, 정보화를 통하여 사무소의 업무수행 방식의 개선과 수주능력 향상을 이룰수 있도록 하기 위해서 가져야 할 정보화에 대한 이해를 돕고, 어떤 방향으로의 정보화가 바람직한가에 관한 지침을 마련하고자, 선진 외국의 사례와 국내 건축사사무소의 현실을 분석하였다. 그리고 결과로서 회사차원에서의 정보화에 대응하기 위한 전략을 기술하였다.

This research is to provide the Information Technology as a device strengthening competitive power of architectural offices. In order to improve the process of performing projects and, increase the amount of order received, the owner of architectural office have to understand the benefits of information technology. Through the study, on foreign office's cases and domestic architectrual company's circumstances, the strategy of information technology in corporate's management is clarified