문서와 각 문장의 유사도를 이용한 문서 자동 요약 시스템 구현

Abstract

정보검색시스템은 사용자 질의문을 통해 많은 문서 중에서 원하는 문서를 찾는 시스템이다. 본 논문에서는 정보검색 시스템에서 검색된 문서 중에서 문서를 대표할 수 있는 문장을 추출하여 문서를 자동으로 요약하는 문서요약시스템을 개발하였다. 시스템의 구성은 단어가중치 설정 부분과, 유사도 계산, 요약문장 추출 세 부분으로 되어 있다. 시스템 성능에 대한 실험은 Kt-set 2.0에 대해서 재현율과 정확도를 평가하였다. 문서의 크기의 20%의 문장을 추출하였을 때 재현율이 51.08%, 정확도가 37%으로 높게 나왔다.

Information Retrieval systems retrieve the documents by a user-query from a large document collection. In this paper I developed a passage extraction system that extracts the most related passage from the document. The system is composed of a term weighting system, a similarity evaluation system and an extraction system. The performance is evaluated by recall and precision in the KT-Set 2.0. When the number of passage extracted is 20% of documents, the performance is the best.