회귀모듈 신경회로망(RMNN)의 일반화 검증에 관한 연구

Abstract

회귀모듈 신경회로망(RMNN)은 로봇 매니퓰레이터의 지능제어와 같은 수학적으로 해를 구하기 어려운 비선형 동적 문제를 효과적으로 해결하기 위하여 모듈 패턴별로 학습시키는 학습구조를 이용하며 출력층 노드의 출력을 입력층 노드에 회귀 시킨다. 본 논문에서는 회귀모듈 신경회로망의 빠른 학습 수렴 속도와 적은 오차 수렴성 등을 보이고 신경제어기에서 가장 중요한 일반화 특성에 관한 성능을 실험을 통해 보인다.

RMNN has a modular structure that permits distributed processing of learning by using moduel pattern in order to solve effectively the nonlinear problems that are difficult to find solution in artificial control of robot manipulator, and recurrent the outputs of output layer to input layer. thus improves the learning speed and reduces the learning error. This paper shows that the fast convergence of learning speed and least error convergence of RMNN and shows also the perforamance for the generalized features that are the most important in the neuro-control.