웹페이지 검색시스템 및 검색효율 향상

Abstract

이 논문은 웹페이지를 검색하는 정보검색시스템을 제시한다. 이 시스템은 웹 로봇을 통해 사람의 도움없이 자동으로 데이터베이스를 갱신한다. 웹페이지의 삽입, 갱신, 검색을 효율적으로 할 수 있는 방법을 이 논문에서 제시한다. 본 논문에서는 검색효율을 높이기 위해 웹페이지 링크속성검색, relevance 피드백 방법을 사용한다.,

This paper proposes an information retrieval system that reflects specific proper of the web home pages. The system can automatically update the database by the web robot without the help of humans. The approach in this paper improves the efficiency of insertion, update and retrieval of the web pages. In retrieval, the system can improve the retrieval effectiveness using the in-link data included in web pages.