무선채널 환경 및 전파특성분석

Abstract

측정된 무선채널의 과도응답 특성을 이용해서 2 GHz대역의 시간지연과 경로손실 특성을 평가했다. 대역확산 기법을 이용하여 실험을 수행하고 다중반사된 신호를 측정하기 위해 미끄럼 상관회로를 이용했다. 실내에서 NLOS와 LOS측정치를 비교하여 송수신사이의 거리의 증가에 따라 수신전력 레벨이 급격히 감소하고 RMS 지연 확산값이 증가함을 확인 할 수 있었다. 특별히 층과 층사이에서 전파하는 무선전파 신호를 측정하고 분석했다. 층의 수가 증가 할수록 RMS지연확산과 경로손실이 급격히 증가했다.

The measured impulse response estimates of radio channels have been used to determine time delay and path loss characteristics at 2.0 GHz. The experiments have been carried out using a spread spectrum measurement techniques. A sliding correlation scheme is employed to measure multipath reflected signal. For the indoor NLOS measurements, typical RMS delay spread values are larger and the received power level rapidly decreases with the increased separation between transmitter and receiver compared to the LOS measurement. In particular, the propagation behavior of the RF waves propagating between floors are measured and analyzed. The RMS delay spread and path loss exponent increases as the number of floors increases.