제79회 전국체육대회 경기종목에 따른 울산시 선수단 성적 분석

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 제79회 전국체육대회 경기종목에 따른 시·도별 획득 점수를 조사 비교하고, 특히, 울산시가 전국에서 차지하는 비율이 어느 정도인지를 규명하여 엘리트 체육육성 정책에 기초자료로서 활용하는 데 있다 연구대상은 종목별 시·도의 획득 점수를 표집하였다. 본 연구의 데이타 분석을 위한 통계는 x² 검정으로 하였다. 연구절차 및 결과를 바탕으로 얻은 결론은 다음과 같다. 1) 기초경기종목은 시 도간 점수 획득에 유의한 차가 나타났다. 울산은 육상(필드, 5.01%)에서 점수 획득률이 높게 나타났다. 그러나 울산은 육상(트랙, 2.99%), 육상(마라톤, 1.27%)에서 점수 획득률이 낮게 나타났다. 수영과 체조는 집중적인 육성이 필요하다. 2) 팀경기종목은 시·도간 점수 획득에 유의한 차가 나타났다. 울산은 축구(16.61%)와 럭비풋볼(11.68%)이 점수 획득률이 높게 나타났다. 그러나 농구, 핸드볼, 야구, 배구는 집중적인 육성이 필요하다. 3) 대인(對人)경기종목은 시·도간 점수 획득에 유의한 차가 나타났다. 울산은 테니스(6.68%)가 중위권, 그리고 탁구(2.84%)와 펜싱(2.10%)은 최하위권의 점수 획득률이 나타났다. 특히 정구와 검도는 집중적인 육성이 요구된다. 4) 투기경기종목은 시·도간 점수 획득에 유의한 차가 나타났다. 울산은 복싱(3.26%), 레슬링(0.69%), 유도(2.15%), 태권도(1.36%)의 점수 획득률이 최하위권으로 나타났다. 투기경기종목들의 적극적인 육성이 요구된다. 5) 개인 및 기록경기종목은 시 도간 점수 획득에 유의한 차가 나타났다. 울산은 승마(10.58%)에서 점수 획득률이 높게 나타났다. 그러나 사이클, 역도, 양궁, 사격, 로울러스케이팅, 카누, 골프, 보디빌딩은 적극적인 육성이 요구되고 있다.

The purpose of this study was to investigate analysis scores acquisition by classified a city and province. In particular, Ulsan city find out a rates of scores acquisition. Subject of this study were sampled scores classified by a city and province according to the 79th National Athletic Competition events. Statistics employed in this study to data analysis were x² test. Based on the procedures and results, following conclusions were obtained

1) A basic competition events brought out difference a acquisitive of scores by classified a city and province. Ulsan show rates of scores acquisition in athletics(field, 5.10%), athletics(track, 2.99%), athletics(maraton, 1.27%), gymnastic (0.93%) of all the scores. In particular, it is most required to concentrate on improving swimming and gymnastics. 2) A team competition events brought out difference a acquisitive of scores by classified a city and province. Ulsan show high rates of scores acquisition in soccer(16.81%), ruggby-football(11.68%) of all the scores. But it is most required to concentrate on improving basketball, handball, baseball, vallyball. 3) A duel competition events brought out difference a acquisitive of scores by classified a city and province. Ulsan show middle rates of scores acquisition in tennis(6.68%). and the lowest rates of scores acquisition in table tennis (2.28%), fencing(2.10%) of all the scores. In particular, it is most required to concentrate on improving lawn tennis, the art of fencing. 4) A combat competition events brought out difference a acquisitive of scoring by classified a city and province. Ulsan show the lowest rates of scores acquisition in boxing(3.26%), wrestling(0.69%), judo(2.15%), taekwondo(1.36%) of all the scores. it is most required to concentrate on improving a combat competition events. 5) A individual and scoring competition events brought out difference a acquisitive of scoring by classified a city and province. Ulsan show high rates of scores acquisition in equestrian(10.5%) of all the scores. but it is most required to concentrate on improving cycling, weight-lifting, western style archery, shooting, roller-skating, canoe, golf, body-building.