직류 전원 분할용 커패시터 용량 변화에 따른 ZVS-LCC형 고주파 공진 인버터에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 논문은 ZVS를 이용한 LCC형 고주파 공진 인버터에 사용되는 직류 전원 분할용 커패시터의 용량을 변화 시켰을 경우 제안회로의 특성과 회로설계의 일 예를 나타내고 있다. ZVS로 알려진 소프트 스위칭은 스위칭시 턴온과 턴오프 손실을 줄이기 위해서 사용되었다. 제안 회로의 해석은 직류 전원 분할용 커패시터의 용량을 변화 시켰을 경우 무차원화 파라메타를 도입하여 범용성 있게 기술하였고, 운전 특성을 스위칭 주파수와 제 파라메타에 따라 특성평가를 하였다. 이론해석에서 얻은 특성값을 기초로 한 회로 설계 기법의 일 예를 제시하였다. 또한, 실험을 통해 이론 해석의 정당성을 입증하였으며, 향후 방전등용 점등장치, DC-DC 컨버터등의 전원 시스템에 응용 가능성을 보여주고 있다.

This paper presents about a example of circuit design and characteristics of proposed circuit according to the variable capacitance of the DC voltage source separated capacitor used as high frequency resonant inverter of LCC type using ZVS(Zero-Voltage-Switching). The soft switching technology known as ZVS is used to reduce turn on and off loss at switching. Also, in the case of varied capacity of the DC voltage source separated capacitor, the analysis of the proposed circuit has described generally by using normalized parameter and operating characteristics have been evaluated as to switching frequency and parameters. According to the calculated characteristics value, a method of the circuit designs and operation characteristics of the inverter is proposed. In addition, this paper proves the validity of theoretical analysis through the experiment. In the future, this proposed inverter show that it can be practically used as power source system for the lighting equipment of discharge lamp, DC-DC converter etc.