미생물 활성분리기의 제작과 시험

Abstract

본 연구에서는 축산폐수의 문제점인 고농도의 유기물 및 SS를 처리하고 질소와 인을 동시에 처리할 수 있는 전처리공정으로 미생물 활성분리기를 제작하였고 축산폐수에 직접 사용하여 보았다. BOD의 경우 3시간 내 약 50%, SS는 약 70% 정도의 효율을 얻을 수 있었으며 DO도 획기적으로 상승하여 생물학적 처리공정의 전처리법으로 사용할 때 기존의 활성슬러지공정의 사용용도를 상당히 넓힐 수 있을 것으로 판단되었다.

In this study, we manufactured the activated separator for treating livestock wastewater which had high concentration organics, nitrogen, phosphate, and suspended solid, and tested it to livestock wastewater directly. BOD and SS were removed about 50% and 70%, respectively in 3 hours. and DO increased amazingly. Therefore, it was considered that the process could be used as a pretreatment process of biological treatment and would expand the usage of conventional activated sludge process.