綜合病院 空調設備設計用 專門家시스템 開發을 위한 知識모듈에 관한 연구

Abstract

다양한 실내조건이 요구되고, 건축뿐만아니라 의료, 기계, 전자 등 여러분야가 종합적으로 관련되어 있는 병원건축 설비설계에 대한 만족할만한 접근방법을 찾지 못한 현 시점에서, 본 연구는 지식베이스 시스템을 이용하여, 의료범위에서 말하는 200Bed 이상의 종합병원 병동부 및 외래진료부의 공조설비설계를 체계적으로 접근할 수 있는 전문가 시스템을 개발하기 위한 시도로서, 설계과정 중 기획단계와 계획단계를 대상으로 지식모듈을 정립하고자 한다.

Currently, an available methodology for approaching the facility design of hospital building has not established yet because of various indoor conditions, complicated relationships among medical and mechanical facilities, and electronics etc. as well as building. In this research, the Expert System was developed using Knowledge -Based System to approach HVAC system design for general hospitals having more than 200 bed at the stage of design planning. An feasible procedure was suggested that determining the HVAC system design process for general hospitals, investigating important factor for decision making and organizing their knowledge.