형태소분석을 위한 선어말어미 처리방법 연구

Abstract

한국어 정보처리에서 선어말어미 처리기술은 불규칙 용언처리 기술과 더불어 컴퓨터 처리를 하는데 조금 까다로워 체계적인 접근이 필요하다. 이 논문은 언어학에서 정의한 선어말어미를 변형하여 기계처리에 적합하도록 선어말어미를 정리하였다. 한국어에서 발생할 수 있는 선어말어미의 모든 유형을 분류하여 소개하였다. 따라서 이 논문에서 제시한 선어말어미처리 방법은 컴퓨터 프로그램으로 구현하기가 적합하다.

Korean Morphological analysis is basic technique of Korean Information processing. Korean morphological analyzer is complicated because of prefinal endings and irregular verbs. In this paper, We suggest an analysis method and an algorithm of processing korean prefinal endings. In order to analyze Korean prefinal endings from a given Korean word phrase, it is necessary to redefine Korean prefinal ending s from a computational linguistic view. This paper proposes two types of prefinal endings: (1) loose connection, (2) tight connection between a stem and a prefinal ending. Therefore, We can analyze all prefinal endings of Korean Language effectively.