한국 여성복지정책의 현황과 과제에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 한국의 여성복지 서비스의 현황을 분석함으로서 여성복지서비스 및 정책의 과제를 제시하는 것이다. 먼저 우리나라 여성 복지정책의 성격을 파악하기 위하여 그 발달과정을 요약하고 여성복지 서비스수준을 평가하였다. 다음으로 성인지적(gender-sensitive)정책으로의 전환을 가져온 제1차 여성정책 기본계획을 기준으로 하여 여성복지서비스 및 정책의 과제를 제시하였다. 성인지적 인식을 가진 전문 인력의 확보, 전달체계의 강화, 충분한 예산 확보가 여성복지정책을 수립하고 시행하는 데 있어 시급한 과제이다.

The aim of this study is to grasp and analyse the present condition of women's welfare policy and to propose the direction and task of it. Firstly in order to understand the characters of women's welfare policy, its process of development is to be analysed. Next, the standard of women's welfare service should be evaluated based on the first primary plan for women's policy. In establishing right Korean women's welfare policy and practising it efficiently, the most urgent and necessary are the following: 1. Securing the experts with gender-sensitive perception. 2. Tightening the communication system of service. 3. Securing ample budget.