유아의 인지양식별 귀납적 행렬과제에서의 근접발달대(ZPD) 분석

Abstract

본 연구는 인지양식별 학습잠재력의 수행수준 차이를 분석하기 위해 이루어졌다. 전통적인 정적 검사는 유아의 현재 발달수준에 관한 정보만 제공할뿐 잠재적인 발달가능성을 측정하고 같은 수준 내에서의 개인차를 밝히는 정보는 제공하지 못하였다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 이러한 문제점을 감안하여 학습자의 인지양식에 따른 근접발달대(ZPD)을 알아보고자 했다. 연구 결과, 인지양식은 유아의 귀납적 행렬과제의 문제해결력 및 근접발달대에 유의한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

The purpose of this study was to examine level of performance in the Zone of Proximal Development(ZPD)-inductive processing tasks by young children's cognitive styles. Subjects of this study were 90 preschooler(Field-independent cognitive style group 50, field-dependent cognitive style group 40) selected from 3 kindrgartens in the provinces of Ulsan. Measures were Young Children's Embedded Figures Test(CEFT), Learning Potential Test. The statistical methods for data analysis were one way-ANOVA, Pearson r, and percentile, The SPSS/PC+ package was used to analysis statistical data. The major findings were as follows

.01). Field-independent cognitive style group got high than field-dependent cognitive style group. Second, there was a significant difference in number of hints at dynamic assessment and problem type by young children' cognitive styles(t=2.88, p&lt t=2.17, 1.98, p&lt

.01). Field-dependent cognitive style group got high in number of hints, type of hints than field-independent cognitive style group. Futher educational implications and suggestions were discussed t=2.59, p&lt