스파크 점화기관의 12종의 배기 배출물에 대한 예측

Abstract

자동차기관에 대한 배기배출물 문제가 사회적으로 심각하게 대두되는 현실에서 배출물에 대해 구체적 분석 검토를 압축비와 당량비 변화에 따라 운전조건을 통해 파악하였다. 본 연구는 자동차에서 생성되는 배출물에 대한 내용은 지금까지는 저온에서 발생되는 CO와 HC 그리고 고온에서 발생되는 CO_2와 NO_x에 대한 것이 주가 되었으나 이번 연구를 통해 O_2, OH, H등을 포함한 12종의 배기 배출물에 대한 생성과정을 보다 구체적으로 규명하였다.

This presents the effect of the compression ratio and equivalance ratio on the twelve chemical emission. The computer program which predicts the emission and performance of a four cylinder four stroke spark ignition engine presents good agreement with experimental result. To predict exhaust emission twelve chemical species were considered to be present in combustion products. These species were calculated through equilibrium thermodynamics and kinetic theory. The predicts are taken with equivalence ratio (φ) varing from 0.7 to 1.2 and compression ratio (ε) varing from 5.0 to 9.0.