압력비례밸브의 특성을 이용한 SGACC강판의 용접특성에 관한 연구

Abstract

두겹의 얇은 강판을 겹치기 용접하는 경우에, 공압 실린더로 가압하여 스폿용접을 하게 된다. 본 연구에서는 공압 실린더에 공기압을 공급하는 데 압력기례밸브를 사용하므로 다음과 같은 결과를 알게 되었다. 0.8t SGACC (인장강도 28∼34㎏_f/㎟)의 용접에는 압력비례밸브의 입력전류 330mA에서 프레스 가압력이 300㎏_f 정도가 적당하다. 압력비례밸브의 hysteresis가 regulator의 hysteresis 보다 더 좋으므로 압력비례밸브를 사용하게 되면 안정된 가압력으로 용접을 할 수 있다.

The spot-weld technique is used for lap-joint of two steel sheets. In this study, we used the pressure propotional valve to supply air pressure to the cylinder. We have achieved the following result in the case of input current 330㎃ to the pressure propotional valve About 300㎏_f pressure force is appropriate for spot welding of 0.8t SGACC steel sheet. (tensile stress σ_t=28∼34㎏_f/㎟). The pressure propotional valve makes it possible to weld under a constant pressure, since the hysteresis of the pressure propotional valve is better than that of the regulator.