Michelson 간섭계의 위상감도

Abstract

Michelson 간섭계에 결맞음 광을 입사시킬 때와 비고전적 광인 수상태광을 입사시켰을 때, 연산자 직접 계산법으로 위상감도를 이론적으로 계산하였다. 수 상태광이 입사하는 경우라도 위상감도가 고전광인 결맞음광에서의 한계를 능가할 수 없슴을 보았다. 두 경우 모두 위상차의 불확정도 Δθ는 1/√N( N은 전체 광자수)에 비례하였다. 또한 광검출기의 양자효율, 즉 실제적인 검출기의 상황에 따라 Δθ가 어떤 영향을 받는지 분석하였다.

When the coherent light and the same non-classical light as Fock-state light was entered into Michelson interferometer, by direct operator method the phase sensitivity of which are calculated it theoretically. Although a Fock-state light is incident, it show that never cannot to surpass limit of coherent light as classical light. In the case of two kinds the phase sensitivity Δθ are proportion to 1/√N( N is total photon number). Also, as the quantum efficiency of the detector i.e., real situation of non-ideal detector it have analyzed to the effect of Δθ.