Sign Sysstem의 디자인과 적용모듈에 관한 연구

Abstract

사인의 주된 역할은 질서 있는 정보를 일반 사람들에게 알기 쉽게 제공하여 단순, 명쾌하게 행동의 능률을 높여 주는 데 있다. 그리고 대상지역 또는 환경전체의 질을 높이고 새로운 이미지를 창출하는데 있다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 앞에서 열거한 기능에 충실한 사인 시스템의 디자인과 이의 현장 적용에 있어서 발생할 수 있는 문제를 해결하기 위한 방안 제시에 그 목적이 있다.

The main role of sign is to enhance the efficiency of behavior simply as the ordered information can be supplied to peoples. And it is also to enhance the quality of the objected area and the whole environment. Accordingly this paper aims to show the design of sign system that is to fit the functions fruitfully above mentioned and to show also the way of solution that can be occured in applying to the actual situation.