의미정보를 이용한 복합명사의 결합 제약

Abstract

스펠링 체크 시스템이나 정보검색 시스템에서 복합명사를 올바르게 처리하는 것은 중요한 문제이다. 이 논문에서는 복합명사의 결합을 의미정보와 형태적 제약정보를 이용하여 제한하는 방법을 제안한다. 한국어에 있어서 복합명사를 철자 교정기에서 처리하는 것은 쉽지 않은 문제이다. 본 논문에서는 의미정보를 이용하여 복합명사의 결합을 최대한 제약함으로서 많은 잘못 결합된 복합명사들을 찾아내는 방법을 연구한다.

The correct analysis of compound nouns in sentences is important for spelling checker system and information retrieval systems. This paper proposes an technique to constrain Korean compound nouns using semantic information and syntactic information. In Korean, the analysis of compound nouns are difficult for Korean Spelling Corrector. In this paper, we research the method of minimize overacceptance of compound nouns using semantic information.