WIDS(Web Identity Development System)을 활용한 홈페이지(Website) 디자인 프로세스에 관한 연구

Abstract

21세기의 패러다임으로 자리잡은 인터넷은 디자인에서 새로운 역할을 제시하고 있다. 즉, 인터넷으로 대변되는 홈페이지(Website)는 사용자 요구에 따라 컨텐츠의 내용과 조작의 편의성, 기능성, 조형성이 잘 조화된 디자인에 중점을 두고 제작할 것을 요구하고 있다. 그 과정에서 기존의 디자인방법 보다 인터넷 환경에 맞는 디자인 프로세스가 필요하게 되었다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 이러한 인터넷 환경에서의 정보전달과정과 사용자중심의 디자인 개념을 적용한 WIDS(Web Identity Development System)을 개발하여, 홈페이지 디자인 과정 중 발생될 수 있는 문제를 해결하기 위한 방안으로서 WIDS를 활용한 홈페이지 디자인프로세스를 제안하였다.

The Internet takes place of 21 century's paradigm play a new role in design field. Website represents internet have been constructed in accordance with the requirements of users pointing the contents and design synchronized properly in convenience, function and form. Hence, the design process fit on the internet environments are necessary more than design method. In this paper, WIDS(Web Identity Development System) applied to the concepts of communication and design of user's convenience in the internet environment have been developed and the design process of website using the WIDS have been suggested.