캐싱서버를 이용한 네트워크 최적화에 관한 연구

Abstract

최근 컴퓨팅 환경의 급속한 변화로 인하여 기업들이 기 구축한 네트워크 자원의 진부화로 성능이 저하되어 네트워크 서버의 재구축에 직면해 있다. 이에 따라서 사용자들의 관심이 네트워크의 성능을 향상시키기 위한 캐싱서버의 활용에 관심이 집중되고 있다. 따라서 본 논문에서는 인터넷을 위한 캐싱서버의 기법과 효과에 대하여 논하고 있다.

Recently, with rapid change of computing environment, enterprises have faced the re-construction of network server because of the low performance due to the antiquation of the existing network resources. Therefore users are concerned with the utilization of cashing server which enhances the efficiency of performance on network. Consequently this paper is technique and efficiency of cashing server for Internet.