청소년 따돌림과 가정적 요인의 상관관계에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 청소년의 학교 내에서의 따돌림 실태를 파악하고 청소년들의 따돌림 관련 행동과 가정적인 요인과의 관련성을 분석하여 청소년 따돌림을 위한 종합적인 대책 마련에 기여하고자 하는 것이다. 청소년들은 학교생활에서 친구들과의 원만한 교류를 통하여 대인관계 기술을 익히고 발전시켜 인격적인 성장을 도모해야 하지만 울산광역시를 대상으로 한 본 연구의 실태조사에서 보면 57.6%의 많은 학생이 따돌림 가해 혹은 피해행동과 직접적인 관련이 있었다. 청소년기 대인 관계적 특성의 형성에는 여러 요인들이 관여되지만 가정적인 요인을 중심으로 분석하여 보았고, 그 결과로 가정에서의 부모의 양육 태도중 훈계시 부모의 난폭한 언행사용, 가족간 불화, 부모 자녀간 의사소통의 부재, 적절한 훈육의 부재, 부모의 자녀생활 파악의 부재, 편애, 가족간 증오 등의 요인이 청소년의 따돌림 행동과 유의미한 관련이 있는 것으로 나타났다.

The aim of this study is to investigate the actual conditions of alienation among young boys and girls in school, analyze the correlation between their behaviors and the domestic factors, and help prepare the comprehensive measures to cope with the situation. Juveniles should build up their characters by learning and improving the skills to keep good company with friends, however, the result of this research reveals that 57.6% of the students in city of Ulsan have direct relations with the alienation anyway. Although a number of factors are involved in the formation of juveniles' personal relations, this research mainly focused on domestic problems, such as violent words and actions for caution, discord with family members, the absence of communication and appropriate principles, indifference to the children's behavior, partiality, and hatred, which have much to do with the alienating action of the youths.