재산세 과세에서의 건축물의 과세범위에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구에서는 납세의무자로부터 조세저항에 부딪힌 특수부대설비를 구비한 건축물에 대한 재산세 과세 개선방안을 제시하였다. 건물에 대한 재산세 과세범위와 과세표준 산정의 내용을 파악하고 납세의무자와 과세관청의 논쟁 부문을 정리한 후 세법의 기술적 측면을 보완하여 합리적인 재산세 과세방안을 도출하였다. 우리의 결론은 건축물의 특수부대설비를 건축물에 포함하여 과세대상으로 삼되 과세표준 산정시 가산율 적용을 배제하는 것이다.

We propose improvement plan on the taxation scope of building possessing special equipment in property tax. We investigate taxation scope and calculation of taxation standard on the building in property tax. Then we work out rational taxation method of property tax by making technical item well. we also consider a dispute over a point of view between tax office and taxpayer. The results of this study suggest that property tax clause in the local tax law should be revised to include building accessory equipment in the scope of property liable for in taxation and that the addition rate clause in calculating taxation standard of building in property tax should be repealed.