사회인구학적 특성의 민간·동네체육시설 이용 실태에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 성·연령·소득·직업·교육수준별에 따른 민간·동네체육시설의 이용 경험을 분석하는 데 있으며, 그 분석한 결과 얻은 결론은 다음과 같다. 1) 성별에 따른 민간체육시설의 이용 경험 분석에서 유의한 차가 나타났으나, 동네체육시설은 유의한 차가 나타나지 않았다. 2) 연령별에 따른 민간·동네체육시설의 이용 경험 분석에서 유의한 차가 나타났다. 3) 월소득별에 따른 민간·동네체육시설의 이용 경험 분석에서 유의한 차가 나타났다. 4) 직업별에 따른 민간·동네체육시설의 이용 경험 분석에서 유의한 차가 나타났다. 5) 성별에 따른 민간체육시설의 이용 경험 분석에서 유의한 차가 나타났으나, 동네체육시설은 유의한 차가 나타나지 않았다.

The Purpose of this study is to investigate Ulsan citizens' prequence in use of leasure sports facilities according to sex, age, income, job, level of education that based on the background of socio-demographic characteristics. Independent factors are socio-demographic variables and subordinate factors are private and village sport facilities. To perform this study, the data collected by questionare designed for this study from 230 Ulsan citizens represented. Analysis of the data was done by analysis of random sampling method. For the purpose of validity, Cronbach's α-test was done and reliability was comparative high(α= .5974∼.8103). Analysis of the data was done by analysis Chi-square by Spsswindow package, and α is above .05. Based upon the result of the study, the following conclusions appear warranted: First, the background of sex on the use of the private sport facilities is found to have a significant differences. Second, the background of age on the use of public and village sport facilities is found to have a significant differences. Third, the background of income on the use of public and village sport facilities is found to have a significant differences. Fourth, the background of income on the use of public and village sport facilities is found to have a significant differences. Firth, the background of the level of education on the use of the private sport facilities is found to have a significant differences.