유산소성 운동과 영양교육이 비만여성의 신체성분에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 유산소성 운동과 영양교육이 비만여성의 신체성분에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위하여 7주의 프로그램동안 비만여성 5명을 대상으로 사례 연구하였다. 운동강도는 운동자각도(RPE)가 13∼15의 수준으로, 운동빈도는 주 3회 실시하였고, 운동시간은 60분으로 하였다. 자료분석을 위한 통계처리는 쌍체비교 t-test로 하였다. 본 연구의 결론은 다음과 같다. 1. 체수분, 단백질은 유의하게 증가한 것으로 나타났다(p<.05). 2. 지방량, 체지방률은 유의하게 감소한 것으로 나타났다(P<.05). 3. 무기질, 근육량, LBM, 체중은 유의한 차이가 나타나지 않았다.

This study was to investigate what effects the aerobic exercise with nutrition guide has on the body composition of obese women. The sujects were 5

and the frequency of 3 circle and 60 minutes of exercise time for exercise prescription. The method of statistics for data analysis was the paired t-test. The conclusion of this study follows as below : 1. The body water and protein increased significantly(p.05). 2. The fat mass and rate of fat decreased significantly(p.05). 3. The mineral, muscle mass, LBM and weight showed no significant difference.