소스(Sauce)의 분류기준에 관한 연구

Abstract

소스를 분류하는 방법에는 많은 방법들이 있는데 복잡하고 다양한 소스들을 체계적으로 분류하는 기준이 제시되지 않아 정확한 체계와 기준이 없다. 본 연구는 소스를 음식의 종류별, 온도별, 국가별, 제조방법별, 색상별로 구분하는 여러 가지 방법 중에서 현재 가장 보편적으로 분류를 할 수 있는 색상별 분류기준에 따른 모델을 통해서 현재의 소스가 어떤 구분의 기준을 가지고 있는지에 대한 연구와 더불어 인터넷 시대에 급격하게 변해 가는 시대적 흐름 속에서 소스의 분류가 앞으로 어떤 흐름을 가지고 변해갈 것인지에 대한 예측으로 식재료에 따른 분류를 제시하는 바이며 이에 따른 다양한 요리를 개발하거나 조리기술을 개발하는데 본 연구가 조금이나마 기여하기를 바란다.

There are many ways to classify the sauce. However there is no system & basis to classify sauce systematically since there is no basic system. This is a research classifying sauces by color most generally used among by food type, temperature, nation, manufacturing, method and color, and a classification of raw materials for food as an estimate of change of sauce classification in the rapid stream of the Times of Internet. And further I hope that this study could contribute to the development of various kinds of food & cooking know-how in spite of my poor knowledge.