Tennis Elbow 상해에 대한 해부학적 연구

Abstract

국민소득의 증대와 함께 스포츠의 대중화가 이루어지면서 많은 사람들이 테니스를 즐기게 되었다. 테니스를 하는 인구가 많아짐에 따라 상당수의 사람들이 테니스와 같은 운동으로 인한 주관절 손상으로 물리치료실을 찾고 있다. 그 중에서도 대표적인 것은 테니스 엘보이다. 따라서 주관절 손상의 근원적인 원인을 알고 사전에 손상을 예방하는 방법이 가장 바람직하다. 이에 따라 본 연구는 테니스 엘보의 원인과 증상 그리고 치료 방법을 파악하였다,

As the national income increase, many people enjoy sportily in popularization of sports. So, many people see the doctor, because one that enjoy tennis, table tennis, and squash has pain part of elbow joint. Most of them are tennis elbow disease. So, I consider reason, symptoms, therapy of tennis elbow in general. *reason first : situations muscle in flammation or cellulose inflammation of elbow around have situation. It happen many because for wrist is moved suddenly without warming up. second : situations periostitis of surgical of numerous part, it many because a part of muscle fiber of muscle insertion is rip. third : situations arthritic or bursitis of elbow joint, it happen many because chifly ligament injury around elbow joint. *symptoms first - It is pain of elbow part second - In some case, There is Radiation pain from arm to wrist third - power of double man's fist was weaked. forth - When press in elbow region, complaint hard pain. fifth - In this case supination it happened terrible pain. *therapy first : In acute pain case have several times the day to first ice pack or cool pack and elbow is immovable with fix. second : chronic pain case have the day one or two hat cataplasm, twenty sec. or thirty sec. and the performance have simple massage. third : extreme pain case have choic injection or intraoperation. If it is extreme pain, you have choic injection or intraoperation.