유류예열기 성능에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 Drum type과 Fin Tube type의 유류예열기 성능을 실험을 통하여 비교하였다. 그 결과 서로 열전달 기구가 달라 각각 다른 용도로 이용되는 것이 바람직하다는 결론를 얻었다. 즉, Drum type은 강제대류에 의해 위쪽 넓은 공간을 빨리, Fin Tube type은 자연대류에 의해 국부적인 공간을 고루 가열하는 특성을 가졌다.

This study compared the preheating coil performances of drum type and fin tube type through experiments. The key result is that the two types have different heat tranfer mechanisms and that it is more desirable for each type to be used for its independent purpose. The drum type with forced convection characteristically heats the upper wide space rapidly, while the fin tube type with natural convection mutually heats the local space equally.