『耽羅巡歷圖』 古代船과 朝鮮 通信使船의 比較 硏究

Abstract

조선(朝鮮)시대의『耽羅巡歷圖에 나타난 고선(古船)은, 해운(海運) 및 조운(漕運)에 이용(利用)되었던 통신사선(通信使船)의 선형(船型)으로서 항로(航路)와 지역(地域)에 따라서 변천(變遷)ㆍ발달(發達)되었다. 그러나 조선 시대의 통신사선의 구조(構造) 특성(特性)을 추리(推理)하는 것은 쉬운 일이 아니다. 본 연구에서는,『耽羅巡歷圖』고선(古船)을 조선 시대의 해상(海上) 항로(航路)와 선박사(船舶使)를 깊이 있게 추정(推定)하여『耽羅巡歷圖』고선의 선형(船型)을 고증하여 연구 사료로서 제시하여 보고져 한다. 』 ancient ship.

The hull form of 『Tamna Sullyokto』 ancient envoy ship for shipping and foreign trade in Choson period were transformed and developed in accordance with their voyage and regional routes. It is not easy to presume the hull form and the structural form of Envoy ship of Chosun period. This paper aims to present material concerning the ancient ship of 『Tamna Sullyokto』 by analysing ancient voyage sea route and war ship history of Choson period of the 『Tamna Sullyokto』 ancient ship.