8-9 世紀 東아시아의 海上 실크 로드와 張保皐 船團에 關한 考察(Ⅰ)

Abstract

統一 新羅ㆍ唐나라 時代의 古代 海運 및 漕運에 利用된 交易船(Trade Ship)의 船型은 航路와 地域에 따라서 變遷·發達되었다. 8 世紀 - 9 世紀에 張保皐(Chang Pogo)가 海上 活動과 貿易에 利用되었던 交易船(Trade ship)의 船型과 構造 形式을 推理하는 것은 쉬운 일이 아니다. 본 硏究에서는, 8 世紀 - 9 世紀에 統一 新羅ㆍ唐나라 時代의 古代航海史, 貿易史, 海運史 그리고 船舶史를 깊이 있게 推定하여, 張保皐(Chang Pogo)가 利用한 交易船(Trade ship)의 船型 考證 硏究 資料로서 提示하여 보고져 한다.

The hull forms of Trade Ship for shipping and foreign trade in Unification Silla and Tang Dynasty were transformed and developed in accordance with their voyage and regional routes. It is not easy to presume the hull foam and the structural form of Chang Pogo's Trade Ship during the 8th and 9th Century. This paper aims to present materials concerning the hull forms of Chang Pogo's Trade Ship by analysing ancient voyage history, foreign trade history and shipbuilding history of Unification Silla and Tang during the 8th and 9th Century.