인터넷을 이용한 옹벽의 설계

Abstract

옹벽은 가장 널리 사용되는 구조물의 형태로서 지방의 중소기업에서도 시공되고 있다. 그러나 구조계산을 통해 얻은 단면을 시공하기보다는 표준단면을 사용하거나 경험에 의한 지식을 바탕으로 시공하고 있다. 그리고 현재의 인터넷 활용도가 높은 편이며 앞으로도 계속해서 사용자의 수가 증가하고 사용여건이 개선될 것으로 예측되고 있다. 그러므로 인터넷을 통하여 설계조건을 입력하면 옹벽의 안정과 안전에 대한 결과를 알아볼 수 있고, 필요한 경우 철근량을 결정할 수 있는 프로그램을 서버에서 실행되고 결과만 클라이언트에게 보여주는 ASP를 이용하여 개발하면 지역의 건설기술 발전에 공헌할 수 있을 것이다.

Retaining Wall is one of the most used structure, so now it has been constructed by many small construction company construct in urban. But, these company construct it using by standard sectional method or based on empirical knowledge instead of structural design calculation, because there are some problems. In modern time, the usage of internet spread up rapidly and the number of use will be increased, therefore it is considered that the condition of use would be improved. In this study, the problem which determine the amount of steel bar and obtain the stability and safety of retaining wall was developed. May be it will be contributed to the development of construction technology.