空調設備設計의 조닝계획과 空調方式 選定을 위한 專門家 시스템에 관한 연구

Abstract

공조설비 설계과정 중 공조조닝 계획과 공조방식 선정과정을 객관적으로 구체화할 수 있는 방법을 개발하고자, 종합병원 외래진료부를 대상으로 전문가 시스템이라는 프로그래밍 기법을 도입하였다. 종합병원 외래진료부는 외래환자 및 입원환자들의 진료와 구급환자들의 진료를 담당하는 곳이어서, 작은 실들이 많고, 실내조건이 다양할 뿐만아니라 부하밀도가 다르다고 할 수 있다. 이러한 특성을 가진 외래진료부의 설비설계는 체계적으로 접근할 뿐만아니라, 계속적으로 결과를 축적하고, 발전할 수 있는 방법이 요구된다고 할 수 있다. 따라서 본 연구는 의료범위에서 말하는 200Bed 이상의 종합병원 외래진료부를 크게 진료부와 구급부로 구분하여, 공조설비설계를 체계적으로 접근하기 위한 하나의 방법을 제시하고자, 공조설비설계과정 중 공조조닝 계획과 공조방식 선정 단계를 대상으로 설계자의 기술적 판단을 보조하고, 기술축척이 가능하게 하는 전문가 시스템(Expert System)을 개발하였다

An expert system, as a programming technique, was introduced to develope a method that establishes objectively zoning plan and type selection of HVAC system design for Outpatient Department in general hospitals. A general hospitals has various rooms according to different functions and room condition. Specially, Outpatient Department in general hospitals is responsible for giving diverse medical diagnosis and treatment to the outpatients and inpatients so that Outpatient Department is equipped with many small rooms having various indoor conditions as well as different loading densities. The equipment design for Outpatient Department in general hospitals requires advanced method including systematic approach and continuous accumulation of results to improve the equipment design. In this research, a method was proposed to approach HVAC system design systematically by dividing Outpatient Department in over 200 bed general hospitals into ambulant clinic and emergency room. The Expert System that can accumulate knowledge and assist decision of designer was developed for plaining stage of the equipment design to approach HVAC system design in Outpatient Department.