일조조건에 따른 공동주택의 적정배치에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 공동주택들의 상호간 쾌적한 일조환경을 평가하고 확보할 수 있는 방안을 마련하기 위한 모델을 개발하고자 한다. 이러한 모델을 개발하기 위해서 일조도표, 일조 시간표 등을 사용하고 있으나 본 연구에서는 컴퓨터 모의실험을 통하여 실험을 실시하여 모델을 개발하였다. 그 결과 공동주택들의 상호간 쾌적한 일조환경을 최소한으로 만족함을 평가할 수 있는 모델을 제안하였다.

The purpose of this study is to evaluate the standard of distance between the apartments for assuring the comfortable solar rights. For the evaluation of this standard, the solar rights analysis method utilizing Waldream diagram and solar rights table was used, computerized the solar time to variation of the distance between the apartments and side widths, for an accurate and quantitative analysis. As the result of this study, the minimum distance between the apartments to assure the better solar rights, was proposed.