생산성 향상을 위한 맨홀 가이드 자동절단 장치 개발

Abstract

중소기업들은 생산성 향상을 위해 설비자동화에 많은 노력을 기울이고 있지만 초기 투자비와 수요의 불확실성 때문에 간이자동화를 채택하고 있다. 본 논문에서는 수작업에 의존하는 맨홀 가이드 절단공정을 자동화하기 위한 자동절단 장치를 개발하였다. 자동절단 장치개발에 있어 절단토치의 정확한 위치제어가 가능하도록 폐루프제어를 이용하였고, 실험을 통해 자동절단 장치의 유효성을 검정하였다. 결과적으로 경험에 의존하는 작업방법을 개선함으로써 생산성 향상과 자동화 추진의욕을 고취하고자 하였다. d with improvement of productivity and motivation of automation by improving of working method.

For the improvement of productivity, small-medium sized corporations need to try all possible efforts in production automation equipment. But they adapt the low cost automation because of excessive investment and uncertain demands. This paper is to describe the development of auto-cutting device for manhole guide cutting process depended on manual work. The developed auto-cutting device is to apply closed-loop control for accurate position control of cutting touch and is to verify the efficiency of the auto-cutting device by the experiment. Consequently, workers are endowed with improvement of productivity and motivation of automation by improving of working method.