PPM 수준에서의 관리도 설계

Abstract

본 연구는 CCC관리도의 발전된 형태인 CCC-EWMA관리도를 설계하였다. CCC-EWMA관리도는 일련의 두 불량품 사이의 양품의 개수를 기하분포로 가정하였고, 마코프 체인을 이용하여 ARL계산을 계산하였다. 본 연구의 결과 CCC-EWMA관리도는 공정의 미세한 변화를 탐지하는 능력이 기존 관리도에 비해 뛰어날 뿐만 아니라 ppm수준의 공정과 비교적 불량률이 높은 공정에서도 적용할 수 있고, CCC관리도의 문제점을 해결하였다.

CCC(cumulative count of conforming) chart is a new type of control chart used for the monitoring of a very low fraction non-conforming. CCC chart is especially suitable for real-time and automatic statistical quality control. CCC chart use the number of conformig items between two consecutive non-conforming ones to monitor the fraction non-conforming of process. the number of conforming items between two consecutive non-conform ones is described by geometric distribution. This paper designs an CCC-EWMA control chart of a very low fraction non-conforming. CCC-EWMA charting procedure is used a Markov chain approximation. and its average run length is compared to CCC chart. We show that CCC-EWMA chart is very effective under ppm(part per million) level or non-ppm level.