CAQC에 있어서 히스토그램 작성 및 활용에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 컴퓨터 지원하의 품질관리(CAQC)에 있어서 빈번히 사용되는 히스토그램의 문제점을 정리하고, 사례를 통하여 분석법을 제시하였다. 히스토그램은 표본이 추출된 모집단의 분포를 파악하자는 이론이므로 모집단의 분포의 형태를 추정해내기 위한 대안도 제시했다. 히스토그램의 활용성을 확대시켜서 생산현장에서 응용할 수 있도록 정규성 검정에 관한 방법, 공정능력지수의 적용기준, PPM기법의 확률계산 등의 실제를 추가하였다.

The paper has summarized about the problem on histogram which is frequently used in the CAQC, and has proposed the analysis method through a case study. A histogram is the theory to understand the population distribution from which samples are extracted, and alternative estimation methods of population are added. In order to enlarge the application area of the histogram in the factory, the theory of normal test, the criteria of process capability index and the probability calculation of PPM are added to the histogram analysis.